Page 39 - BCHNews-XXX2020-Web
P. 39

R&W Junior Champion
ROSELANE UNSTOPABULL HAILEY Wendon Holsteins, AB
Reserve R&W Junior Champion
WENDON JORDY CLEAR Wendon Holsteins, AB
HM R&W Junior Champion
WESTCOAST WARRIOR RAVE Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Summer Calf
1. GOULDHAVEN T STORM EVEREST R&F Livestock Inc., SK
2. LIBERT-GEN APPLE CRUMBLE R&F Livestock Inc., SK
Junior Calf
1. PETITCLERC DENVER ABELLA R&F Livestock Inc., SK
2. (BO) KOZAK SOLOMON CLASSY Kozak Holsteins Ltd., AB
4. FRISKLANE UNSTOPABULL DUCKY| Carson Hamming, BC & Mariah Mitchell, SK
5. HAMMING SIDEKICK MEAGHAN Hamming Holsteins Ltd., BC
Intermediate Calf
1. CLARKVALLEY KING DOC JAGGED R&F Livestock Inc., SK
2. (BO) ROBELLA DENVER MAJESTY Robella Holsteins, SK
5. PODCREST MONSOON THUNDERSTORM T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
7. WESTCOAST WARRIOR RAVE Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Senior Calf
1. (BO) ROBELLA DOORMAN LILAC Robella Holsteins, SK
2. LOKA JACOBY ICE QUEEN R&F Livestock Inc., SK
9. LAVENDER SILVIO FLIRT Lavender Farms Ltd., BC
10. WESTCOAST JORDY MISSY
Quebequa Holsteins & Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Summer Yearling
1. OAKFIELD BENEFIT ELF-ET R&F Livestock Inc., SK
2. (BO) WENDON UNIX CLEO Wendon Holsteins, AB
4. COLSTEIN CRUSHTIME UNB T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
9. STARCREST CROSS ESMERALDA James & Kirsty McAvoy, BC
Junior Yearling
1. OCD SOLOMON CALYPSO R&F Livestock Inc., SK
2. (BO) LAVENDER KD RESPECT Lavender Farms Ltd., BC
5. ROBELLA WC TATOO MEMORY Robella Holsteins, SK & Westcoast Holsteins, AB
Intermediate Yearling
1. (BO) ROBELLA SIDEKICK MARA Robella Holsteins, SK & Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. R-E-W AVA LAVA T&L Cattle Co., BC
6. COBEQUID TATTOO LINLEY T&L Cattle Co., BC
9. SILVERMAPLE SIDEKICK SAYNE
Chris Dewitt, Jr., Hamming Holsteins Ltd., BC, Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., Rockymountain Holsteins, Crestomere Holsteins, AB
Junior Breeders Herd
1. Robella Holsteins
2. Wendon Holsteins 5. Westcoast Holsteins
Milking Senior Yearling
1. (BO) BENBIE LAMBDA ASHLEY Benbie Holsteins Ltd., SK
2. (BU) MS MVG AVALANCHE BROOK-ET T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
3. WENDON SOLO RAINA Wendon Holsteins, AB
5. LAVENDER JORDY RAZZLE RED Lavender Farms Ltd., BC
6. PRINSE DIAMOND DOUBLE TAKE Hamming Holsteins Ltd., BC
10. BUDJON-VAIL AVA ELLUSIVE-ET Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Summer Junior 2-year-old
1. (BU & BO) WENDON FURIOUS DEBORAH Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. LUCKY JORDY EVER AFTER
Harold & Miriam Sweetnam & Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
3. MOSNANG ARMY DELIGHT Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., AB
4. WEDGWOOD UNIX COLLETTE Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
Junior 2-year-old
1. (BU) KINGSWAY KINGBOY ARYA Benbie Holsteins Ltd., SK
2. (BO) LAMPADA SOLOMON HANNAH Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK
3. CASH ATWOOD ENVIOUS Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Futurity Class
1.(BU) KINGSWAY KINGBOY ARYA Benbie Holsteins Ltd., SK
2. WENDON FURIOUS DEBORAH Wendon Holsteins, AB
3. LAMPADA SOLOMON HANNAH
Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., MB
Senior 2-year-old
1. (BU) CROVALLEY SOLO MILKSHAKE R&F Livestock Inc., SK
2. SAVAGE-LEIGH SELSER-RED-ET Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. (BO) BENBIE ALTAUNDADO DAYA Benbie Holsteins Ltd., SK
5. LAMPADA AUTUMNLANE LIBERTY Autumn Lane Holsteins, BC & Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., MB
Junior 3-year-old
1. (BU & BO) MOSNANG SOLOMON LIQUIFY Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., AB, Stanhope- Wedgwood, BC
2. ROBELLA BYWAY WHIPLASH Robella Holsteins & Rockymountain Holsteins, SK
3. WENDON BSD WINDBROOK MERRY Wendon Holsteins, AB
Senior 3-year-old
1. (BU) HARVDALE MERIDIAN CHERISH R&F Livestock Inc., SK
2. (BO) WESTCOAST EXPANDER LAURAMIE Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. WENDON ZIMMER DIAMOND Wendon Holsteins, AB
4. WESTCOAST ORION ARYANE 4727 Westcoast Holsteins, BC
5. MS KLINEDELL SLM MOZELLE-ET Westcoast Holsteins, BC
4-year-old
1. (BU & BO) BENBIE HIGH OCTANE CIARA Benbie Holsteins Ltd., SK
2. DONFIELD DOORMAN BRIGET
Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Harold & Miriam Sweetnam, Mark Sweetnam, MB
3. OCD AWESOME LYNDI-ET T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
5-year-old
1. (BU & BO) WESTCOAST DEFIANT ADDISON Quebequa Holsteins & Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. SKYCREST DADDY LONG LEGS Skycrest Holsteins, AB
3. BENBIE DOORMAN PISCES Benbie Holsteins Ltd., SK
Mature Cow
1. (BU & BO) SKYCREST DEFIANT LAST CALL Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
2. WEBB VIEW BUTTERBALLS MCCUTCHEN Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Lakefield Farms & Robella Holsteins, SK
3. DONFIELD DELTA DAISY Donfield Farms Ltd., MB
Production Cow
1. (BU & BO) BENBIE ATWOOD MATILDA Benbie Holsteins Ltd., SK
2. MOSNANG SALOON LIQUOR Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., AB
3. WENDON JORDAN DIXIE Wendon Holsteins, AB
4. MORSAN WINDHAMMER ANGIEL Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Breeders Herd
1. Benbie Holsteins, SK
2. Donfield Farms, MB
3. Skycrest Holsteins, AB 4. Westcoast Holsteins, BC
CHRISTMAS 2020 ❆ BC HOLSTEIN NEWS 39
     TOP PLACINGS AND BC PLACINGS LISTED, UP TO 10TH PLACE.
      DYKSHOORN FARMS
  TANK SIZE: 115’ X 33’
2,51
• Minimum footprint for maximum storage
• Safest way to handle slurry
• Minimum rain catch
• No more ground water issues
  5,564 GALLONS
 Mike, Steve, Brian,
Renee & families
  ABBOTSFORD, BC
   
   37   38   39   40   41