Page 44 - BCHNews-XXX2020-Web
P. 44

            44 BC HOLSTEIN NEWS ❆ CHRISTMAS 2020
BC’s New Multiple Excellent Cows
 Central Fraser Valley
Cedarwal Farms Ltd., Abbotsford
CEDARWAL GOLDCHIP GLEE EX 2E Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
Gifford Acres Farm Ltd., Abbotsford
SUNNYHOME KINGPIN MONTANA EX 2E Kerndtway Kingpin-ET
Golden Gate Farms Ltd., Abbotsford
BRADNER DREAMING SHOTTLE EX 92 3E Picston Shottle-ET
BRADNER SEAVER ANASTASIA EX 3E R-E-W Seaver-ET
BRADNER COACH HYACINTH EX 91 2E Ralma Goldwyn Coach-ET
Heritage Grd Holsteins, Abbotsford
SUNNYHOME KINGPIN MONTANA EX 2E Kerndtway Kingpin-ET
Jamalee Farms Ltd., Abbotsford
JAMALEE TASHA KRUSADER EX 2E O-Bee Krusader-ET
Lavender Farms Ltd., Abbotsford
LAVENDER PICOLO RICHES RED EX 4E La Presentation Picolo Red LAVENDER SHOTTLE ROSEY EX 4E Picston Shottle-ET
LAVENDER OBSERVER ROSEY EX 3E De-Su Observer-ET
ALPINA DOORMAN HOMER EX 2E Val-Bisson Doorman
LAVENDER DEMPSEY HAILEY EX 2E Lirr Drew Dempsey
Mardelen Holsteins Ltd., Chilliwack
MARDELEN DEMPSEY MORANDA EX 93 2E Lirr Drew Dempsey
Melinke Farms Ltd., Deroche
MELINKE PLANNER RONNIE EX 3E Broeks Planner
Rose Gate Dairy Farms Ltd., Matsqui
WESTERNROSE COMMODITY 2023 EX 3E Rugg-Doc Commodity-ET WESTERNROSE DOORMAN WIGGLE EX 2E Val-Bisson Doorman
U&D Meier Dairy #2 Ltd., Abbotsford
GOLDENSET DOORMAN PEGASUS EX 2E Val-Bisson Doorman
Vedderlea Farm Ltd., Abbotsford
VEDDERLEA FEVER LYRIC EX 91 2E Crackholm Fever
VEDDERLEA HEFTY EVA EX 2E Brandt-View Hefty-ET
Whatcom Acres Farm Ltd., Abbotsford
WHATCOM 246 ISABEL TRIGGER EX 2E Lars-Acres Shot Trigger-ET
Lower Fraser Valley
Hammingview Farms Ltd., Pitt Meadows
HAMMINGVIEW LAVANGUARD WALDO EX 4E Comestar Lavanguard
HAMMINGVIEW BARCLAY G C MOLSON EX 2E Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
HAMMINGVIEW ELABORATE MELONY EX 2E Stantons Elaborate
HAMMINGVIEW SATCHEL MILI P EX 2E Erbcrest Satchel P
John Tamis, Surrey
LINDRIAN IZZY BRAWLER EX 2E Gen-I-Beq Brawler
Wisselview Farms, Pitt Meadows
WISSELVIEW UNO DELIGHT EX 3E Amighetti Numero Uno ET WISSELVIEW DOORMAN ABBY EX 2E Val-Bisson Doorman
North Okanagan
Bonivista Farms, Salmon Arm
BONIVISTA JORA WISCONSIN RED EX 4E April-Day Wisconsin-RED
BONIVISTA PILSNER LAUTHORITY EX 3E Comestar Lauthority
BONIVISTA SID MARVELOUS EX 3E Pine-Tree Sid-ET
SPRINGBEND SHOTTLE DEMI LOVOTA EX 3E Picston Shottle-ET
BONIVISTA JAVELIN ENVIOUS EX 2E Silverridge V Envious
Carlar Holsteins, Salmon Arm
SUNNYHOME GOLDSUN MUSIC EX 3E Toc-Farm Goldsun ET
SUNNYHOME SHOTTLE MUSIC EX 3E Picston Shottle-ET
Chris Dewitt, Jr., Sicamous
GOLDENSET EPIC LUCKIE EX 2E Genervations Epic
GOLDENSET GEENA EX 2E
Comestar Lopportunist
GOLDENSET PHILLY DOORMAN EX 2E Val-Bisson Doorman
Dari Delite Farm Ltd., Sicamous
SPRINGBEND SHOTTLE DYNAMIC EX 3E Picston Shottle-ET
DARIDELITE DELAWARE MCALLISTER EX 2E Claynook Delaware
DARIDELITE LAUTHOR COTON CANDY EX 2E Comestar Lauthority
Evergraze Holsteins Ltd., Armstrong
EVERGRAZE RD METALLICA EX 7E Regancrest Design-ET
EVERGRAZE DEMPSEY ROMI EX 92 4E Lirr Drew Dempsey
EVERGRAZE MONETARRI DEMPSEY EX 92 4E Lirr Drew Dempsey
EVERGRAZE LINA FULTON EX 92 3E
Navs Shtl Fulton-ET
EVERGRAZE PANTERA DEMPSEY EX 91 3E Lirr Drew Dempsey
EVERGRAZE LONA GOLDROY EX 2E UFM-Dubs Goldroy-ET
EVERGRAZE MEANDERING WINDBROOK EX 2E
Gillette Windbrook
Gordon J. Fox, Westwold
SILVERVALE ALTABAXTER BABS EX 3E Emerald-Acr-Sa T-Baxter
SILVERVALE IMPRESSION LISA EX 2E Monument Impression-ET
Joe Mazur, Enderby
MAZJESTIC DAMION TESSA EX 4E Erbacres Damion
MAZJESTIC DEMPSEY TASHA EX 3E Lirr Drew Dempsey
MAZJESTIC FEVER NATTY EX 2E Crackholm Fever
MAZJESTIC MCCUTCHEN POSSY EX 93 2E De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET MAZJESTIC SANCHEZ PHOENIX EX 2E Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
MAZJESTIC SID KINDA EX 91 2E Pine-Tree Sid-ET
Rockledge Farms Ltd., Enderby
ROCKLEDGE SALINE DEMPSEY EX 3E Lirr Drew Dempsey
ROCKLEDGE STACY SANCHEZ EX 3E Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez ROCKLEDGE RENEE ARMANI EX 2E Mr Apples Armani-ET
ROCKLEDGE SHERRY MOREGOLD EX 2E Scottmore Moregold-ET
ROCKLEDGE SUGAR AFTERSHOCK EX 2E MS Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET ROCKLEDGE SWIRL ATWOOD EX 2E Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
Romyn-Hill Farm Ltd., Sorrento
SUNNYHOME KINGPIN MONTANA EX 2E Kerndtway Kingpin-ET
Sandy & Lilian Stewart, Mara
ELKVIEW BRAXTON MACAYLA EX 3E Regancrest S Braxton-ET
Springbend Farms, Falkland
RONELEE OAK SNOWBALL-ET EX 91 2E Pine-Tree Altaoak-ET
SPRINGBEND GOLDCHIP GENERAL EX 2E Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
SPRINGBEND WINDHAMMER SLASH EX 95 2E Gillette Windhammer
Suncountry Holsteins Ltd., Armstrong
EVERGRAZE DEMPSEY ROMI EX 92 4E
Lirr Drew Dempsey
SUNCOUNTRY DORIE GUTHRIE EX 3E Fustead Goldwyn Guthrie-ET
SUNCOUNTRY SORRENTO DEMPSEY EX 90 3E Lirr Drew Dempsey
SUNCOUNTRY EBONY MCCUTCHEN EX 2E De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET SUNCOUNTRY HARMONY ATWOOD EX 2E Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood SUNCOUNTRY SHAYLIN GOLD CHIP EX 2E Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
Sunninghill Holsteins, Grindrod
DELTERRA MINNIE EX 2E
Scientific Destry-ET
MEADOW GREEN WINDBROOK MEGGIE EX 2E Gillette Windbrook
ROMYNS DAMION HOPE EX 2E
Erbacres Damion
SUNNINGHILL BROKAW KENDRA EX 2E
Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET
Sunnyhome Farms Ltd., Salmon Arm
SUNNYHOME FEVER GINA EX 3E Crackholm Fever
SUNNYHOME FEVER GINIA EX 3E Crackholm Fever
SUNNYHOME GOLDSUN MUSIC EX 3E Toc-Farm Goldsun ET
SUNNYHOME SHOTTLE MUSIC EX 3E Picston Shottle-ET
SUNNYHOME DAVINCI MONROE EX 2E De-Su MG Davinci 11288-ET SUNNYHOME DEMPSEY GEM EX 91 2E Lirr Drew Dempsey
SUNNYHOME GOLDWYN MELODY EX 91 2E Braedale Goldwyn
Tappenvale Farm Ltd., Pritchard
TAPPENVALE FEVER MITSY EX 4E Crackholm Fever
SUNNYHOME LIS MARYJANE EX 2E Velthuis Let It Snow
TAPPENVALE DORCY REBA EX 91 2E Coyne-Farms Dorcy-ET
TAPPENVALE G W ATWOOD BELLA EX 2E Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
Village Ranch Ltd., Sorrento
BORNHAVEN PEGGA MILLION EX 3E England-Ammon Million-ET BORNHAVEN VAN ISLY FEVER D EX 3E Crackholm Fever
BORNHAVEN COMETS ATWOOD M EX 2E Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
WHITE STONE BRAXTON SNOW 442 EX 2E Regancrest S Braxton-ET
Wallyann Holsteins Ltd., Grindrod
WALLYANN FEVER DARLEEN EX 91 2E Crackholm Fever
Richmond Delta
(none to report)
Upper Fraser Valley
Kelton Holsteins Ltd., Abbotsford
KELTON GOLDWYN ROSEY 179 EX 2E Braedale Goldwyn
Middelburg Holsteins, Chilliwack
VANDYK-S SUPERSIRE PARIS EX 93 2E Seagull-Bay Supersire-ET
T&L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale
CORRCROFT AFTERSHOCK 1 0 EX 92 2E MS Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
UBC Dairy Ed. & Research Centre, Agassiz
UBYSSEY IMPRESSION YUK 4044 EX 3E Monument Impression-ET
UBYSSEY FIX FAITH 5083 EX 2E
Jeanlu Fix
West River Farm, Rosedale
WEST ICHABOD 740 EX 91 2E De-Su 1362 Ichabod-ET
Vancouver Island
Ben & Suzanne Cuthbert, Ladysmith
SILVERMAPLE SHOTTLE CUPCAKE EX 3E Picston Shottle-ET
SILVERMAPLE BRAXTON SEDONA EX 2E Regancrest S Braxton-ET
SILVERMAPLE SAMMY SALI EX 2E Gen-I-Beq Sammy
SILVERMAPLE WINDBROOK MARTI EX 2E Gillette Windbrook
Frueh Farms Ltd., Duncan
FRUEH FORTUNETELLER IVY EX 3E Frueh Fortuneteller
ALDERLEA YORICK BARLEY EX 2E Mars Yorick
FRUEH FORMOST INDIAN EX 2E Quality Sid Formost
Lloydshaven Holsteins Ltd., Courtenay
LLOYDSHAVEN DEMPSEY LANA EX 3E Lirr Drew Dempsey
Michael Laszczyk, Duncan
MOUNTAIN LEGEND MALLORY EX 3E Ra-Mar-Land Legend-TW MOUNTAIN SHOTTLE DIANA EX 3E Picston Shottle-ET
Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria
STANHOPE SARAH GOLDWYN EX 6E Braedale Goldwyn
VANDYK-S GOLD CHIP NINA EX 4E
Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET FUTURECREST GOLDWYN TRIXIE EX 3E Braedale Goldwyn
MORSAN MCCUTCHEN BEHAVE 1848 EX 94 2E De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET WEDGWOOD G C PARADISE EX 94 2E
Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
WEDGWOOD HERO MARIE EX 2E Siemers Toys Hero 9701-ET WEDGWOOD L I S PRISSY EX 2E Velthuis Let It Snow
WEDGWOOD YORICK PAMELA EX 2E Mars Yorick
Sunny Vale Farm Ltd., Cowichan Bay
SUNCOUNTRY SORRENTO DEMPSEY EX 90 3E Lirr Drew Dempsey
Viewfield Farms Ltd., Courtenay
SAANWOOD LAUTH COUNTESS EX 3E Comestar Lauthority
SAANWOOD LAVENGUARD JARA EX 3E Comestar Lavanguard
SAANWOOD SC ROSSIE EX 3E Gillette Stanleycup
SAANWOOD GILLESPY GEM EX 2E De-Su Gillespy-ET
Wedgwood Holsteins, Cobble Hill
ROEMERS AFTERSHOCK SQUIRT EX 92 2E
MS Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
SEPTEMBER-OCTOBER 2020
         
   42   43   44   45   46