Page 11 - BCHNews-XXX2020-Web
P. 11

 Intermediate Champion
WENDON FURIOUS DEBORAH Wendon Holsteins, AB
Reserve Intermediate Champion
SAVAGE-LEIGH SELSER-RED-ET Westcoast Holsteins, BC
HM Intermediate Champion
LOVHILL ARMY SNOWSTORM Lovholm Holsteins, SK
R&W Intermediate Champion
SAVAGE-LEIGH SELSER-RED-ET Westcoast Holsteins, BC
R&W Reserve Intermediate Champion
WENDON JORDY CLEAR Wendon Holsteins, AB
R&W HM Intermediate Champion
ROSELANE UNSTOPABULL HAILEY Wendon Holsteins, AB
Junior Champion
PODCREST MONSOON THUNDERSTORM Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Junior Champion
KOZAK WARRIOR BOMBSHELL-RED R&F Livestock & Pierre Boulet
HM Junior Champion
GOULDHAVEN T STORM EVEREST R&F Livestock, SK
R&W Junior Champion
KOZAK WARRIOR BOMBSHELL-RED R&F Livestock & Pierre Boulet
R&W Reserve Junior Champion
LIBERTY-GEN APPLE CRUMBLE R&F Livestock, SK
R&W HM Junior Champion
LUCKY MEIHAVEN JORDY MIAMI
Lucky Hill Dairy & Meihaven Holsteins, AB
Summer Calf
1. KOZAK MAGNUM SUZETTE
Kozak Holsteins, AB (BO)
2. KOZAK AUSSIE RISA RED
Kozak Holsteins & Dana Somers, AB 3. WENDON LAMBDA DIONNE Wendon Holsteins, AB
Junior Calf
1. ROBELLA DELTA LAMBDA BILLIE Robella Holsteins & Dan Hovden, SK 2. HAMMING B LEGEND SWEETIE Hamming Holsteins, BC
3. BENBIE CHROME CLOVER Benbie Holsteins, SK
Intermediate Calf
1. LOVHILL THUNDER HAILSTORM Lovholm Holsteins, SK (BO)
2. RIVERDOWN DENVER AKAREN R&F Livestock, SK
3. RIETBEN BRAVE FEARLESS Rietveld Dairies, AB
Senior Calf
1. KOZAK WARRIOR BOMBSHELL-RED Kozak Holsteins, AB (BO)
2. GARAY MASTER BARBARELLA R&F Livestock, SK
3. LUNCREST AUSPICIOUS-2250-ET R&F Livestock, SK
Summer Yearling
1. GOULDHAVEN T STORM EVEREST R&F Livestock, SK
2. SKYCREST CRUSTIME DIZZY Benbie Holsteins, SK
3. ROBELLA HIGH OCTANE RIVER Robella Holsteins, SK (BO)
Junior Yearling
1. PETITCLERC DENVER ABELLA R&F Livestock, SK
2. MOSNANG SIDEKICK LIFELINE Mosnang Holsteins, AB (BO)
3. ROBELLA SIDEKICK SKYE
Robella Holsteins, Pat Conroy, Wendon Holsteins
Intermediate Yearling
1. PODCREST MONSOON THUNDERSTORM Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. MOSNANG SIDEKICK SASSY
Mosnang Holsteins, AB (BO)
3. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM CARA R&F Livestock, SK
Junior Breeders Herd
1. Robella Holsteins, SK 2. Mosnang Holsteins, AB 3. Skycrest Holsteins, AB
Milking Senior Yearling
1. (BU)(B&O) WENDON JORDY CLEAR Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. ROBELLA SIDEKICK SOPHIA Robella Holsteins, SK
3. WESTCOAST CRUSHABULL BAYWATCH Westcoast Holsteins, BC
4. TURNAWA TATER TOT
Cody Turner, MB
5. CRESTOMERE MAX VOCAL Crestomere Holsteins, Charlyn Farms, Lovholm Holsteins
Summer Junior 2-Year-Old
1. (BU) (B&O) NIENHUIS UNSTOPABULL CHIRP
Nienhuis Family Farm, SK
2. WENDON EMILIO FINE
Wendon Holsteins, AB
3. LOVHILL AVALANCHE APPLEDUMPLING Lovholm Holsteins, Charlyn Farms, Crestomere Holsteins
4. ESPERANZA-CC APPEAL
Vanzessen Dairy & James Pruim, SK
5. WEDGWOOD DROPKICK LUELLA Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
Junior 2-Year-Old
1. (BU) (B&O) LAMPADA EMILIO LEAH Autumn Lane Holsteins, Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms
CHRISTMAS 2021 ❆ BC HOLSTEIN NEWS 11 3. (B&O) CRESTOMERE SOLOMON COOKIE
2. ROBDOT ARMY TRUDY
R&F Livestock, SK
3. CORLANE UNIX SALISBURY
Corlane Holsteins, AB
4. WESTCOAST SIDEKICK PRUDE Westcoast Holsteins, BC
5. RIETBEN SILVIO AMY
Rietveld Dairies, Tyson Rietveld, Lucky Hill Dairy, AB
Futurity
1. (BU) (B&O) LAMPADA EMILIO LEAH Autumn Lane Holsteins, Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms
2. WENDON EMILIO FINE
Wendon Holsteins, AB
3. LUCK-E AMERICA ANGEL
Crestomere Holsteins & Granite Quarry Farms, AB
4. ROSELANE UNSTOPABULL HAILEY Wendon Holsteins, AB
5. CAMFLAT CHIEF CHIQUITA
Benbie Holsteins, SK
Senior 2-Year-Old
1. (BU) KOZAK SEEGER TIA
R&F Livestock, SK
2. (B&O) WENDON SOLOMON ALBY Wendon Holsteins, AB
3. LUCKY CHIEF RIBBON
Lucky Hill Dairy & Duane Zimmer, AB 4. BENBIE LAMBDA ASHLEY
Benbie Holsteins, SK
5. CORLANE MIDNIGHT DESIRE Corlane Holsteins, AB
Junior 3-Year-Old
1. (BU) (B&O) WENDON FURIOUS DEBORAH Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. LOVHILL ARMY SNOWSTORM
Lovholm Holsteins, SK
3. LOVHILL UNIX HEATWAVE
Lovholm Holsteins, SK
4. CORLANE UNIX SUNDOG
Corlane Holsteins, Benbie Holsteins, Duane Zimmer & Robella Holsteins
5. LUDWIG GRANDE CHANA Vanzessen Dairy, Emma Farlinger & Signature Holsteins, SK
Senior 3-Year-Old
1. (BU) SAVAGE-LEIGH SELSER-RED-ET Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. (B&O) BENBIE LIGHT MY FIRE PHOEBE Benbie Holsteins, SK
3. CRESTOMERE DOORMAN CALLIE Crestomere Holsteins, AB
4. LAMPADA AUTUMNLANE LIBERTY Autumn Lane Holsteins, Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms
5. ROBELLA SOLOMON MERCY Robella Holsteins, SK
4-Year-Old
1. (BU) HARVDALE MERIDIAN CHERISH R&F Livestock, SK
2. MIDAS-TOUCH AV CLINIG-ET Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Crestomere Holsteins, AB
4. HAMMINGVIEW DOORMAN SUNSHINE Hamming Holsteins, BC
5. MOSNANG BEEMER RECKONING Mosnang Holsteins, AB
5-Year-Old
1. (BU) KOZAK AUSSIE RED ROBIN P Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. SERLI SAMMY BELINDA
Laurie D & Donna Harp, MB
3. MS APPLE ARUSHA-ET
Crestomere Holsteins, Charlyn Farms & Lovholm Holsteins
4. MAGEO CEO SATISFY
Fred Fornwald & Sons Farm, Laurie D & Donna Harp, MB
5. (B&O) KOZAK AUSSIE RED RIBBON P Kozak Holsteins, AB
Mature Cow
1. (BU) (B&O) WESTCOAST DEFIANT ADDISON Westcoast Holsteins, Colganados Genetics, Quebequa Holsteins
2. WENDON GOLDWYN ALOHA
Wendon Holsteins, AB
3. ROCKYMOUNTAIN ABSOLUTE WINNIE Mosnang Holsteins, AB
4. SKYCREST DADDY LONG LEGS Skycrest Holsteins, AB
5. BENBIE DEFENDER LAURA
Benbie Holsteins, SK
Lifetime Production
1. (BU) BENALTA DUDE DRESSY Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. (BO) BENBIE ATWOOD MATILDA Benbie Holsteins, SK
3. DELGREN STEADY LOCUSS Laurie D. & Donna Harp, MB 4. ROBELLA UNO HAIKU Robella Holsteins, SK
5. WENDON JORDAN DIXIE Wendon Holsteins, AB
Senior Breeders Herd
1. Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. Benbie Holsteins, SK
3. Robella Holsteins, SK
4. Lovholm Holsteins, SK
5. Lampada Holsteins & Jerseys, MB
Premier Exhibitor & Breeder
Wendon Holsteins, AB
JERSEY SHOW
Grand Champion
STARRCREST PREMIER ADELAIDE Pierre Boulet, QC
Reserve Grand Champion
COYTEE EW STRAIT TEQUILA NITE Robella Holsteins & Zimmer Holsteins, SK
HM Grand Champion
LONE PINE JOEL SWEET DREAMS Michael, Sam, Jonas & Nils Haeni, AB
         
   9   10   11   12   13